2011-12 Men's Roster

Name Event(s) Cl. Hometown/High School(College)
Elliott Adams (Diving) Fr. Granite Bay, CA/Granite Bay HS
Konrad Antoniuk (Distance Free) So. Valencia, CA/Hart HS
Adrian Brynnel (Distance Free) So. Tucson, AZ/Catalina Foothills HS
Drew Casier (Free/Fly) So. Goleta, CA/Dos Pueblos HS
Jimmy Deiparine (Breast/IM) Fr. Mercer Island, WA/Mercer Island HS
Omar Dwidar (Breast/IM) Jr. Fresno, CA/Clovis West HS
Wesley Goodson (Breast/IM) Fr. San Ramon, CA/De La Salle HS
Mackey Hopen (Free/Breast) Fr. Shoreline, WA/Shorewood HS
Eddie Huang (Free) Jr. Fremont, CA/Irvington HS
Cameron Johnson (Distance Free) Fr. Seattle, WA/Roosevelt HS
Matt Jude (Free) So. Normandy Park, WA/Mount Ranier HS
Jonathan Lantz (Back/Free) Fr. Fullerton, CA/Fullerton Union HS
Kyle Lindsay (IM/Fly/Back) Fr. Livermore, CA/Granada HS
Aaron McKinnon (Free/Fly) Sr. Capitola, CA/Soquel HS
Jesse McWhirk (Fly) RFr. Roseville, CA/Woodcreek HS (Sierra College)
Henrik Ohrstrom (Fly/Back) Fr. San Diego, CA/Scripps Ranch HS
Tyler Pickett (Breast/IM) Fr. Richland, WA/Richland HS
Carter Price (Distance Free/IM) Fr. Atlanta, GA/Marist School
Toby Reaper (Diving) So. Goleta, CA/Dos Pueblos HS
Christian Renfro (Free/Back) Fr. La Canada, CA/La Canada HS
Joseph Wasko (Fly/Back/IM) So. Redding, CA/American Christian Academy (Arizona State)

Head Coach: Tom Milich (Sixth Season, Long Beach State '78)
Assistant Coaches: Phil Yoshida (11th Season, Cal Poly '01)



2011-12 Women's Roster

Name Event(s) Cl. Hometown/High School(College)
Katrina Anderson (Back/Mid-Free/IM) Jr. Livermore, CA/Granada HS
Gloria Benefield (Fly/Back/Free) Sr. San Diego, CA/La Jolla HS
Lacey Buck (Dist. Free/Fly) Sr. Torrance, CA/Lakewood HS
Rachel Cleak (Free/Fly) So. Moraga, CA/Campolindo HS
Brooke Collins (Free/IM) Fr. Pendleton, OR/Pendleton HS
Kelsey Engel (Free) So. Trabuco Canyon, CA/El Toro HS
Belen Enguidanos (Dist. Free/Fly) Fr. West Covina, CA/Cactus Shadows HS (Az.)
Kylie France (Fly/Breast/IM) Sr. La Mirada, CA/La Mirada HS
Angie Haven (Breast/IM) Jr. Monrovia, CA/EIE Academy
Jill Jones (Free/IM) So. Walnut Creek, CA/Berean Christian HS
Amanda Maffris (IM) So. Laguna Niguel, CA/The Master's Academy
Molly McElrath (Diving) Sr. SanRafael, CA/Terra Linda HS
Sami McIntyre (Diving) So. Fair Oaks, CA/Bella Vista HS
Amy Morales (Back/Free) Sr. Carlsbad, CA/Carlsbad HS
Meaghan O'Meara (Diving) So. Clovis, CA/Clovis East HS
Vanessa Pollitt (Free/Back) Jr. San Rafael, CA/Regis Jesuit HS
Taylor Riley (Distance Free) So. Vallejo, CA/St. Patrick-St. Vincent HS
Padon Sivesind (Back/Free) Fr. Lafayette, CA/Campolindo HS
Taylor Spivey (Distance Free) Jr. Redondo Beach, CA/Mira Costa HS
Chrissy Thomas (IM/Back) Sr. Discovery Bay, CA/Las Lomas HS
Noelle Vavuris (Diving) So. Novato, CA/San Marin HS
Andrea Voigt (Mid-Free) So. Chula Vista, CA/Eastlake HS
Danielle Wong (Sprint Free) So. Rancho Palos Verdes, CA/Palos Verdes Peninsula HS

Head Coach: Tom Milich (Sixth Season, Long Beach State '78)
Assistant Coaches: Phil Yoshida (11th Season, Cal Poly '01)